Home       Contact CaraLeigh       Favorite Links

Tuesday, January 3, 2012

Target Tuesday

Happy Tuesday, ya'll! As you all know, Tuesday means Target! and linking up with Tara over @ Fabulous but Evil!!   I am partial to Target as I spent 10 years there as a Pharm Tech and loved every minute of it!



With Christmas in the rearview mirror, there isn't a lot that I need/want right now (yeah right), but this week decided to puruse the Target Weekly ad to see what peaked my interest.....

Lean Cuisines are on sale this week....my post holiday body defintely needs some of these!


I could defintely use some storage totes for some Spring cleaning and organization....


A new scale is defintely in my future for the post holiday shred and bathing suit season (ugh)! Do they make one that speaks nicely and is supportive?? hmm...


It doesn't really go with the items above...I have seen a few episodes of Happy Endings, so I would love to get into the entire season...especially since season 2 premieres this week!



I really enjoy Janet Evanovich's books, especially the numbered series following Stephanie Plum. This isn't a 'Plum' book, but I will still check it out..


Bob Harper's contoured Kettle Ball...I have heard that Kettle Ball exercises are great for you, would love to check it out!



What you you lusting after at Target this week? Head on over and link up!

6 comments:

  1. I love Janet books! And I'm gonna have to read into that kettle ball!

    ReplyDelete
  2. I'm an ad junkie! I can't wait to get the sunday paper each week and see what's on sale! I did kettleball workouts when I had a trainer many moons ago. Was simple since weights can be hard for me. Good luck!

    ReplyDelete
  3. Thanks for the reminder that I need to get myself a new scale!

    ReplyDelete
  4. Hmm, I actually have not been to Target in a long time. Now that you've mention it I have some giftcards to use ;) Thanks for the reminder!

    Hope you had a great New Year my dear.

    Please check out my blog for a review of V Nunes Jewelry, thanks ;)

    ReplyDelete
  5. you make me laugh!!! love target!!!
    xx-
    sabrina
    www.samplesize16.com

    ReplyDelete
  6. i'm on a no-shopping hiatus...but i do have a target gift card. does that count as no-shopping? ;)

    ReplyDelete

Hey ya'll, I just love reading your feedback! Thanks for stopping by!